ADVERTISEMENT

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how https://m1dia.com (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

Collecting Personal Information
When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Device information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: a version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site
  • Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
  • Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify.

Order information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number.
  • Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify.

Customer support information

  • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.

Minors

The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 17(included). We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address (8F., No. 178, Sec. 3, Minquan E. Rd., Songshan Dist., Taipei City 105401, Taiwan, R.O.C.) to request deletion.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

  • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: Privacy Policy.
  • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant, or other lawful requests for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Behavioral Advertising

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications, we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

  • We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptou.
  • We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt-out of targeted advertising by:

Additionally, you can opt-out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Using Personal Information

We use your personal information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

Lawful basis

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful basis:

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

Automatic decision-making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

We DO NOT engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.

Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

  • Temporary deny list of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denies list persists for a small number of hours.
  • Temporary deny list of credit cards associated with denies listed IP addresses. This denies list persists for a small number of days.

Selling Personal Information

Our site won’t sell Personal Information, as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).

Your rights

GDPR

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below.

Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, check one of our partners’ for reference to see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below.

If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

Cookies

A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance, whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are frequent visitors.

The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. More information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage, or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioural Advertising” section above.

Do Not Track

Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

Changes

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

Contact

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at 119@pets88.com or by mail using the details provided below:

(8F., No. 178, Sec. 3, Minquan E. Rd., Songshan Dist., Taipei City 105401, Taiwan, R.O.C.)

Last updated: 2021,01,18
If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority.

For people in UK., you can contact ICO, https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/

◆  Google translate ◆

隱私政策

本隱私政策描述https://m1dia.com(“站點”或“我們”)如何在您訪問或從本網站購買時收集,使用和披露您的個人信息。

收集個人信息
當您訪問網站時,我們會收集有關您的設備,您與網站的互動以及處理購買所需的信息的某些信息。如果您與我們聯繫以獲取客戶支持,我們可能還會收集其他信息。在本隱私政策中,我們將可以唯一標識個人的任何信息(包括以下信息)稱為“個人信息”。有關我們收集哪些個人信息以及原因的更多信息,請參見下面的列表。

設備信息

  • 收集的個人信息的示例: Web瀏覽器的版本,IP地址,時區,Cookie信息,您查看的站點或產品,搜索條件以及與站點的交互方式
  • 收集目的:為您準確加載網站,並對網站使用情況進行分析以優化我們的網站。
  • 收集來源:當您使用Cookie,日誌文件,Web信標,標籤或像素訪問我們的網站時會自動收集。
  • 出於商業目的而披露:與我們的處理器Shopify共享。

訂單信息

  • 收集的個人信息的示例:姓名,賬單地址,送貨地址,付款信息(包括信用卡號),電子郵件地址和電話號碼。
  • 收款目的:為您提供產品或服務以履行我們的合同,處理您的付款信息,安排運輸,並向您提供發票和/或訂單確認書,與您溝通,篩選我們的訂單以了解潛在的風險或欺詐,並且在符合您與我們分享的偏好時,向您提供與我們的產品或服務有關的信息或廣告。
  • 收集來源:向您收集。
  • 為商業目的而披露:與我們的處理器Shopify共享。

客戶支持信息

  • 收集目的:提供客戶支持。
  • 收集來源:向您收集。

未成年人

本網站不適合17歲(含)以下的個人。我們不會故意從兒童那裡收集個人信息。如果您是父母或監護人,並且認為您的孩子向我們提供了個人信息,請通過以下地址與我們聯繫以請求刪除。

分享個人信息

如上所述,我們與服務提供商共享您的個人信息,以幫助我們提供服務並與您履行合同。例如:

  • 我們使用Shopify為我們的在線商店提供動力。您可以在此處閱讀有關Shopify如何使用您的個人信息的更多信息:隱私政策
  • 我們可能會分享您的個人信息,以遵守適用的法律和法規,回應傳票,搜查令或其他合法要求,以獲取我們收到的信息,或以其他方式保護我們的權利。

行為廣告

如上所述,我們使用您的個人信息為您提供有針對性的廣告或市場傳播信息,我們認為您可能對此感興趣。例如:

  • 我們使用Google Analytics(分析)來幫助我們了解客戶如何使用本網站。您可以在以下網址了解有關Google如何使用您的個人信息的更多信息:https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl = zh_CN。您還可以在以下網址退出Google Analytics(分析):https//tools.google.com/ dlpage / gaoptout
  • 我們將與您的廣告合作夥伴共享有關您對本網站的使用,您的購買以及您與其他網站上的廣告互動的信息。我們直接與我們的廣告合作夥伴收集並共享某些信息,在某些情況下,我們會使用Cookie或其他類似技術(您可能會同意,取決於您的位置)來收集和共享這些信息。

有關定向廣告如何工作的更多信息,您可以訪問網絡廣告計劃(“ NAI”)的教育頁面,網址http://www.networkadvertising。org / understanding-online- advertising / how-does-it-work

您可以通過以下方式選擇退出定向廣告:

包括使用正在使用的任何服務的退出鏈接。常見鏈接包括

另外,您可以通過訪問數字廣告聯盟的退出門戶網站(http://optout.aboutads.info/)退出某些服務。

使用個人信息

我們使用您的個人信息為您提供服務,包括:提供銷售產品,處理付款,運輸和履行訂單,以及使您及時了解新產品,服務和優惠。

合法依據

根據《通用數據保護條例》(“ GDPR”),如果您是歐洲經濟區(“ EEA”)的居民,我們將在以下合法基礎上處理您的個人信息:

  • 您的同意;
  • 您與本網站之間的合同履行;
  • 遵守我們的法律義務;
  • 保護您的切身利益;
  • 執行為公眾利益而執行的任務;
  • 為了我們的合法利益,這不會凌駕您的基本權利和自由。

保留

當您通過網站下訂單時,除非您要求我們刪除此信息,否則我們將保留您的個人信息作為記錄。有關刪除權的更多信息,請參見下面的“您的權利”部分。

自動決策

如果您是歐洲經濟區的居民,則當該決策對您產生法律影響或對您有重大影響時,您有權反對僅基於自動決策(包括配置文件)進行處理。

我們不做進行全自動決策,這會使用客戶數據產生法律或其他重大影響。

我們的處理器Shopify使用有限的自動化決策來防止對您沒有法律或其他重大影響的欺詐行為。

包含自動化決策元素的服務包括:

  • 與重複失敗的事務關聯的IP地址的臨時拒絕列表。此拒絕列表會持續幾個小時。
  • 與拒絕列出的IP地址關聯的信用卡的臨時拒絕列表。此拒絕列表會持續幾天。

出售個人信息

我們的網站不出售《 2018年加州消費者隱私法》(“ CCPA”)所定義的個人信息。

您的權利

GDPR

如果您是EEA的居民,則有權訪問我們持有的有關您的個人信息,將其移植到新服務中,並要求更正,更新或刪除您的個人信息。如果您想行使這些權利,請通過下面的聯繫信息與我們聯繫。

您的個人信息將首先在愛爾蘭處理,然後將被轉移到歐洲之外,以進行存儲和進一步處理,包括加拿大和美國。有關數據傳送是如何遵守GDPR的更多信息,請我們的合作夥伴之一,參閱Shopify的GDPR白皮書:https://help.shopify.com/en/手動/您的賬戶/隱私/ GDPR

註冊會計師

如果您是加利福尼亞州居民,則有權訪問我們持有的有關您的個人信息(也稱為“知情權”),將其移植到新服務中,並要求更正您的個人信息,更新或刪除。如果您想行使這些權利,請通過下面的聯繫信息與我們聯繫119@pets88.com

如果您想指定一名授權代理代表您提交這些請求,請通過以下地址與我們聯繫。(臺灣臺北市105松山區民權東路三段178號8樓)

Cookies

Cookie是您訪問我們網站時下載到您的計算機或設備中的少量信息。我們使用許多不同的cookie,包括功能,性能,廣告和社交媒體或內容cookie。Cookies允許網站記住您的操作和偏好(例如登錄名和區域選擇),從而使您的瀏覽體驗更好。這意味著您不必在每次返回站點或從一個頁面瀏覽到另一頁面時都重新輸入此信息。Cookies還提供有關人們如何使用該網站的信息,例如,無論是第一次訪問還是經常訪問。

Cookie在您的計算機或移動設備上保留的時間長短取決於它是“持久”還是“會話” cookie。會話cookie持續到您停止瀏覽為止,持久性cookie直到它們過期或被刪除為止。我們使用的大多數Cookie都是永久性的,並且會在它們下載到您的設備之日起30分鐘到兩年之間失效。

您可以通過多種方式控制和管理Cookie。請記住,刪除或阻止Cookie會對您的用戶體驗產生負面影響,並且我們的網站的某些部分可能不再完全可用。

大多數瀏覽器會自動接受Cookie,但是您可以通過瀏覽器控件(通常在瀏覽器的“工具”或“首選項”菜單中找到)來選擇是否接受Cookie。有關如何修改瀏覽器設置或如何阻止,管理或過濾cookie的更多信息,可以在瀏覽器的幫助文件中或通過諸如www.allaboutcookies.org之類的網站找到。

此外,請注意,阻止cookie可能不會完全阻止我們與第三方(例如我們的廣告合作夥伴)共享信息。要由這些各方行使您的權利或選擇不使用您的信息,請按照上面“行為廣告”部分中的說明進行操作。

不跟踪

請注意,由於業界對如何響應“請勿跟踪”信號沒有一致的了解,因此,當我們從您的瀏覽器中檢測到此類信號時,我們不會改變我們的數據收集和使用習慣。

變化

我們可能會不時更新本隱私政策,以反映(例如)我們做法的更改或出於其他運營,法律或法規方面的原因。

聯繫

有關我們的隱私慣例的更多信息,如果您有任何疑問,或者您想提出投訴,請通過119@pets88.com中的電子郵件或使用以下提供的詳細信息通過郵件與我們聯繫:

(臺灣臺北市105松山區民權東路三段178號8樓)

上次更新時間:2021.01.18
如果您對我們對投訴的答復不滿意,則有權向相關數據保護機構提出投訴。您可以與您當地的數據保護機構或我們的監管機構聯繫

以英國民眾為例,則可聯繫ICO:https//ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/ 

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Create New Account!

Fill the forms bellow to register

*By registering into our website, you agree to the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy.

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Choose ur language »

Add New Playlist

Adblock Detected!檢測到頁面對廣告的限制!!

Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please consider supporting us by whitelisting our website.通過向訪問者顯示在線廣告,使我們的網站成為可能。 請考慮通過將我們的網站列入白名單來支持我們。這也是傳媒最主要的營運支持資金來源,謝謝!

Are you sure want to unlock this post?
Unlock left : 0
Are you sure want to cancel subscription?